KREPKY MIR

SPIRITS COMPETITION

Krepky Mir Spirits Competition will be held on
3 October 2019. 
 
The jury panel will evaluate and assess the spirits
of our exhibitors. 

During the blind tasting members of the jury panel are given no information about the manufacturer or the price, which therefore guarantees fair and impartial assessment of each contestant.
 

10 SPIRITS CATEGORIES

1. BARLEY WHISKY
2. GRAIN AND BLENDED WHISKIES
3. GRAPE BRANDY (cognac, armagnac, brandies from other regions, pisco)
4. FRUIT BRANDY (slivovitz, calvados, perry, ouzo, etc.)
5. PISCO
6. RUM AND CACHAÇA
7. VODKA
8. LIQUEUR, BITTER, CORDIAL
9. GIN
10. ORIGINAL SPIRITS

COMPETITION JURY PANEL

IMG_9779.jpg

whisky expert, blogger

Mikhail Samarin

300px-Mikhail_Yurievich_Smirnov.jpg

Alcohole.ru Chief Editor 
Holder of the Perpetual Member title of the "What? Where? When?" intellectual game show

Mikhail Smirnov

3_edited.jpg

President of Moscow Whisky Club

Igor Chepkasov

23.jpg

Sommelier  League Director

Maria Kostromina

22_edited.jpg

Independent wine expert

Sergey Paramonov

DOWNLOAD COMPETITION ENTRY FORM

ЛАУРЕАТЫ КОНКУРСА "КРЕПКИЙ МИР - 6"

 АВТОРСКИЙ НАПИТОК
1-е место - Ликер "Черная Смородина" (Алексей Поздеев)
2-е место Настойка "Антон Павлович" (Perlov Distillery)
3-е место "Черный Русский" (винокурня "Фома Менделеев")

ВОДКА
1-е место - Reyka Vodka
2-е место - Водка "Гречка" («Фортуна», Россия)
3-е место - Stumbras Vodka («МВ ГРУП Продакшн», Литва)

 

 

ДЖИН
1-е место - Elephant Strength Gin (Elephant Gin, Ltd., Германия)
2-е место - Le Gin de Christian Drouin (Christian Drouin, Франция)
3-е место - Porter's Gin (Langstane Liquor Co., Шотландия)

 

 

ПИСКО НЕВЫДЕРЖАННЫЙ
1-е место – Waqar (Pisquera Talahuen, Чили)
2-е место – Malpaso (Hacienda Malpaso y Cia, Чили)
3-е место – Lapostolle (Perigee Spirits SpA., Чили)

 

 

ПИСКО ВЫДЕРЖАННЫЙ
1-е место - Monte Fraile (Cooperativa Agricola Piscera Elqui, Чили)
2-е место – Malpaso (Hacienda Malpaso y Cia, Чили)
3-е место – Bauza (Agroproductos Bauza S.A., Чили)

 

 

ФРУКТОВЫЙ БРЕНДИ
1-е место - Хатук Кизиловый (ОАО «Ереванский «Шампайн Гининери Горцаран», Армения)
2-е место - Le Calvados de Christian Drouin VSOP (Christian Drouin, Франция)

 

 

ВИНОГРАДНЫЙ БРЕНДИ
1-е место - Sarajishvili XO (Sarajishvili, Грузия)
2-е место - Torres Brandy 15 yo (Miguel Torres, S.A., Испания)
3-е место - Старый Город 8 yo (АО «МВКЗ «КиН», Россия)

 

 

ЗЕРНОВОЙ и СМЕШАННЫЙ ВИСКИ
1-е место – Rittenhouse (Heaven Hill Distilleries Inc., США)
2-е место - Catto's 12 yo (Inver House Distillers, Шотландия)
3-е место - Dewar's 15 yo (Dewar’s & Sons, Шотландия)

 

 

ЯЧМЕННЫЙ ВИСКИ
1-е место - Kavalan Solist Port Cask (The King Car Group, Тайвань)
2-е место - Glengoyne 12 yo (Lang Brothers, Ltd., Шотландия)
3-е место - Glenmorangie Nectar D'Or (Glenmorangie Distillety Co., Шотландия)

 

 

РОМ
1-е место - Barcelo Imperial (Ron Barcelo, S.R.L., Доминиканская Республика)
2-е место - Botucal Planas (Destilerias Unidas S.A., Венесуэла)

 

 

ЛИКЕР, БИТТЕР, НАСТОЙКА
1-е место - Tatratea Peach 42% (Karloff Tatra Distillery, Словакия)
2-е место - Cin & Cin Cherry (Ambra, Польша)
3-е место - La Fee Absinthe Parisienne (Cherry Rocher Distillery, Франция)

ЛАУРЕАТЫ КОНКУРСА "КРЕПКИЙ МИР - 5"

ДЖИНЫ, БИТТЕРЫ, НАСТОЙКИ

I место - Le Gin de Christian Drouin ("Вельд 21")

II место - Русские Самоцветы ("Культура")

III место - Tatratea Outlaw 72% ("Карлофф Истра")

БРЕНДИ, КОНЬЯКИ, АРМАНЬЯКИ

I место - Roulet Cognac VSOP ("Ладога")

II место - Camus Ile de Re ("Camus")

III место - Torres Brandy 15 yo ("Синергия")

                 

РОМ

I место - Botucal Planas ("АСТ")

II место - Botucal Mantuano ("АСТ")

ВОДКА

I место - Soviet Dreams ("Sawubona")

II место - Art Yourself ("Sawubona")

III место - ORA ("Вельд 21")

ЯЧМЕННЫЙ ВИСКИ

I место - AnCnoc 18 yo ("ТД АРОМА")

II место - Aberfeldy 12 yo ("Bacardi-Martini")

III место - Chivas Regal Ultis ("Pernod Ricard")

ЗЕРНОВОЙ И СМЕШАННЫЙ ВИСКИ

I место - Chivas Regal Extra ("Pernod Ricard")

II место - Hankey Bannister Heritage Blend ("ТД Арома")

III место - Dewar's 12 yo("Bacardi-Martini")

         

АВТОРСКИЙ НАПИТОК

I место - Копченый Абрикос ("Дядюшка Сэм")

II место - Абрикосовый шнапс ("Напитки дома")

III место - Малиновая водка  (И. Черемушкин)

ЛАУРЕАТЫ КОНКУРСА "КРЕПКИЙ МИР - 4"

ЛИКЕРЫ, БИТТЕРЫ, НАСТОЙКИ

I место - Limoncello Villa Massa ("Форт")

II место - Tatratea 52% ("Карлофф Истра")

III место - Licor 43 ("Форт")

 

БРЕНДИ, КОНЬЯКИ, АРМАНЬЯКИ

I место - A. E. DOR XO ("Вельд 21")

II место - Fontpinot XO ("Simple")

III место - Camus Borderies VSOP ("Camus")

                 - A. de Fussigny XO ("ТД Арома")

 

РОМ

I место - Botucal Mantuano ("АСТ")

II место - Chairman's Reserve Spiced ("Нордэкс")

III место - Bacardi Anejo 4 years ("Бакарди Рус")

ЯЧМЕННЫЙ ВИСКИ

I место - Kavalan Solist ex-Bourbon Cask ("Вельд 21")

II место - The Irishman Small Batch ("Simple")

III место - Glengarry 12 years ("Simple")

МНОГОЗЕРНОВОЙ ВИСКИ

I место - Dewar's 15 years The Monarch ("Бакарди Рус")

II место - Elijah Craig Small Batch ("Вельд 21")

III место - Hankey Bannister Original ("ТД Арома")           

АВТОРСКИЙ НАПИТОК

I место - Сливовый дистиллят (ЧВ Габдуллин  Р. А.)

II место - Синий Джин ("Перловская Винокурня")

III место - Борщевка с огоньком  ("Культура")